Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In   |   Register
IRNE Winners 2014
Share |

IRNE Winners 2014

Best New Play (Small/Fringe)

WINDOWMEN by Steven Barkhimer (Boston Playwrights’ Theatre)

 

Best New Play (Midsize)

OPERATION EPSILON by Alan Brody (The Nora Theatre Company)


Best Set Design

Janie E. Howland OPERATION EPSILON (The Nora Theatre Company)


Best Lighting Design

Chris Bocchiaro HAIRY TALES (Imaginary Beasts)

 

Best Projection Design

Michael Flowers THE NORMAL HEART (Zeitgeist Stage Company)


Best Costume Design

Tyler Kinney HENRY VIII (Actors’ Shakespeare Project)


Best Sound Design

Andrew Duncan Will SOMEONE WHO’LL WATCH OVER ME (Bad Habit Productions)


Best Choreography

Larry Sousa IN THE HEIGHTS (SpeakEasy Stage Company)


Best Solo Performance

Colin Hamell JIMMY TITANIC (Tir Na Theatre @ New Repertory Theatre)


Best Ensemble (Midsize)

OPERATION EPSILON (The Nora Theatre Company)


Best Ensemble (Small/Fringe)

A SOLDIER’S PLAY (Roxbury Repertory Theater)


Best Supporting Actress In A Play (Small/Fringe)

Sarah DeLima THE CEMETERY CLUB (Next Door Center for the Arts)


Best Supporting Actress In A Play (Midsize)

Marvelyn McFarlane CLYBOURNE PARK (SpeakEasy Stage Company)


Best Supporting Actor In A Play (Midsize)

John Davin ONE MAN, TWO GUVNORS (Lyric Stage Company of Boston)


Best Supporting Actor In A Play (Small/Fringe)

Mikey DiLoreto THE NORMAL HEART (Zeitgeist Stage Company)


Best Actress In A Play

Lindsay Crouse DRIVING MISS DAISY (Gloucester Stage Company)


Best Actor In A Play (Midsize)

Johnny Lee Davenport DRIVING MISS DAISY (Gloucester Stage Company)


Best Actor In A Play (Small/Fringe)

Daver Morrison A SOLDIERS PLAY (Roxbury Repertory Theatre)


Best Supporting Actress In A Musical

M. Lynda Robinson OLIVER (Wheelock Family Theatre)


Best Supporting Actor In A Musical

Robert D Murphy CAMELOT (New Repertory Theatre)


Best Actress In A Musical

Erica Spyres CAMELOT (New Repertory Theatre)


Best Actor In A Musical

Benjamin Evett CAMELOT (New Repertory Theatre)


Best Music Director

Nicholas James Connell IN THE HEIGHTS (SpeakEasy Stage Company)

 


Best Director of a Musical

Eric Engel SPRING AWAKENING (Gloucester Stage Company)


Best Director of a Play (Small/Fringe)

David Miller THE NORMAL HEART (Zeitgeist Stage Company)

 


Best Director of a Play (Midsize)

Andy Sandberg OPERATION EPSILON (The Nora Theatre Company)

 


Best Visiting Production

OTHELLO: Actors From the London Stage (Wellesley Summer Theatre)

 

 

Best Musical

SPRING AWAKENING (Gloucester Stage Company)

 


Best Play (Small/Fringe)

THE NORMAL HEART (Zeitgeist Stage Company)

 

 

Best Play (Midsize)

TRIBES (SpeakEasy Stage Company)

 


The Young Performer Award

Sirena Abalian PIPPI LONGSTOCKING (Wheelock Family Theatre)

 

 

 

2014 IRNE Large Theater

Best New Play

ALL THE WAY by Robert Schenkkan (American Repertory Theater)


Best Set Design

Clint Ramos A RAISIN IN THE SUN (Huntington Theatre Company)


Best Lighting Design

Mary Louise Geiger INVISIBLE MAN (Huntington Theatre Company)

 

Best Costume Design

Mara Blumenfeld THE JUNGLE BOOK (Huntington Theatre Company)


Best Sound Design

David Remedios RYAN LANDRY’S M (Huntington Theatre Company)


Best Choreography

Chet Walker PIPPIN (American Repertory Theater)


Best Solo Performance

Dennis O’Hare AN ILIAD (Arts Emerson)


Best Ensemble

HOUSE AND GARDEN (Trinity Repertory Company)


Best Supporting Actress In A Play

Celia Keenan-Bolger THE GLASS MENAGERIE (American Repertory Theater)


Best Supporting Actor In A Play

Dakin Matthews ALL THE WAY (American Repertory Theater)


Best Actress In A Play

Cherry Jones THE GLASS MENAGERIE (American Repertory Theater)


Best Actor In A Play

Bryan Cranston ALL THE WAY (American Repertory Theater)


Best Supporting Actress In A Musical

Andrea Martin PIPPIN (American Repertory Theater)


Best Supporting Actor In A Musical

Kevin Carolan THE JUNGLE BOOK (Huntington Theatre Company)


Best Actress In A Musical

Patina Miller PIPPIN (American Repertory Theater)


Best Actor In A Musical

Usman Ally THE JUNGLE BOOK (Huntington Theatre Company)


Best Music Director

Doug Peck THE JUNGLE BOOK (Huntington Theatre Company)


Best Director of a Musical

Diane Paulus PIPPIN (American Repertory Theater)


Best Director of a Play

Bill Rauch ALL THE WAY (American Repertory Theater)


Best Visiting Production

A CHRISTMAS STORY: The Musical (Citi Center for the Performing Arts and MSG Entertainment)


Best Visiting Performer

Hilda Cronje MIES JULIE (Baxter Theatre Centre @ Arts Emerson)

 

Best Musical

PIPPIN (American Repertory Theater)

 

Best Play

ALLTHE WAY (American Repertory Theater)

 

The Young Performer Award

Jake Lucas A CHRISTMAS STORY: The Musical (Citi Center for the Performing Arts and MSG Entertainment)

Association Management Software Powered by YourMembership.com®  ::  Legal